VOTE for NY Animal Rights Candidates in the General Election Nov 8

Early voting has begun and November 8th is Election Day for the NY State Senate, Assembly, Attorney General and Federal CongressThe animals are counting on YOU to protect them by voting for the NYCLASS-endorsed candidates who support our animal rights priorities and pledge to work to make New York a more compassionate state for all! 

Find your voting day or early voting poll site HERE. All of the candidates we endorse share our values about kindness to animals being an important part of social justice and a more compassionate, fair society for all. NYCLASS proudly supports candidates who champion animal rights legislation that protects all animals - from horses, pets, animals used for food and entertainment, to wildlife.

VOTE FOR ANIMAL RIGHTS: The animals cannot get in the voting booth - but YOUcan! Find your Election Day or early voting poll site HERE. Early voting continues through November 6th and Election Day is November 8th. We can only continue making history for animals in New York if we elect pro-animal rights candidates into office.

Please share the full list below of NYCLASS's endorsed candidates for NY State Senate, Assembly, Attorney General, and Federal Congress with your New York-based friends and family and encourage them to VOTE for a more compassionate world for all!

New York Attorney General

  • Letitia James

Federal Congress 

  • Jerry Nadler - District 12, Manhattan
  • Ritchie Torres- District 15, Bronx

 New York State Senate

  • Jabari Brisport - District 25, Brooklyn
  • Cordell Cleare - District 30, Manhattan
  • Michael Gianaris - District 12, Queens
  • Brad Hoylman - District 47, Manhattan
  • Robert Jackson - District 31, Manhattan
  • Liz Krueger - District 28, Manhattan
  • Jessica Ramos - District 13, Queens
  • Julia Salazar - District 18, Brooklyn
  • Luis Sepúlveda - District 32, Bronx
  • James Skoufis - District 39, Hudson Valley

New York State Assembly

  • Kenny Burgos, District 85, Bronx
  • Harvey Epstein, District 74, Manhattan
  • Emily Gallagher, District 50, Brooklyn
  • Deborah Glick, District 66, Manhattan
  • Jessica Gonzáles-Rojas, District 34, Queens
  • Ron Kim, District 40, Queens
  • Linda Rosenthal, District 67, Manhattan
  • Rebecca Seawright, District 76, Manhattan
  • Phara Souffrant Forrest, District 57, Manhattan

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9    531  532  »